Business etiquette and diplomatic protocol expert Anne Debard from France gave master classes for representatives of the hotel and restaurant business in Armenia
Within the framework of Anna Debar’s master classes have been discussed the etiquette, protocols, the manners rules and the politeness principles, the general human values related to the ethics, the customer psychology, the importance of the ethical codes in the hospitality industry, the greeting and introducing rules, the relations with foreign customers, the role and importance of dress code, the verbal communications, the body language, gestures, facial expressions, the smile, the art of exploring customer expectations and talk to them.
The visit of an author of the several etiquette and protocol books Anna Debar has been organized by the Armenian «ART CLUB NADJAR» company jointly with the Moscow «ART NADJAR» International Gallery.