Fujifilm Instax cameras are already available in Armenia
The brightest presentation of Fujifilm Instax cameras took place in Yerevan with the participation of bloggers, photographers, actors, representatives of show business and mass media.
The Instax camera is the easiest and fastest way to get instant photos. In the era of modern technologies snapshots are even more valuable than the thousands of photos stored on our smartphones. This innovative technology enables you to capture the best moments of your life while traveling, celebrating different occasions, and getting ready-to-use color images and memories within minutes. "Tangible Instagram": Here's one of the main advantages of Instax.
During the celebration, under the lights of the cameras and with the vibrant mixes of DJs, the guests personally took photos with Instax cameras, tested various filters and made a memorable and colorful memory of their lives.
According to the guests of the event, it is satisfying that these Instax cameras and tapes are now available in Armenia.
A special prize was held at the event and as a result the three winners got their own Instax Mini 9 cameras.
Participants also had the opportunity to record audio messages via Instax mini LiPlay, make selfies with the already beloved Instax SQ6, and print photos from the 20-second video clip via Instax SQ 20.
Instax cameras for instant printing have won numerous awards. Instax SQ6 and Instax SQ20 received two major awards in 2019: Red Dot Design Award 2019 and iF Design Award 2019, and international experts have highly praised not only the stylish look, but also their functionality and ease of use.
• PR Consulting
• Media relations (local media and international)