Current issues and possible solutions will be discussed at experts’ levels.
3.    7.03.2012- 25.03.2012 – TV AND ON-LINE INTERVIEWS
4.    01.03.2012-18.03.2012 – PHOTOSESSIONS
Popular public figures and representatives of Armenian show-business will participate in the session. Main issues in the field will be presented to        the society large masses and youth with the help of well-known public figures and show-business representatives’ participation pointing out the        social significance of the Project.
5.    01.03.2012-20.03.2012 – PHOTO CONTEST.
6.    22.03.2012 – CLOSING PHOTO EXHIBITION.
7.    22.03.2012 – CLOSING CONFERENCE on “World Water Day 2012”
The conference will be aimed at getting the attention of local and international donor agencies, NGOs, proper state bodies and private sector to         the issues related to water resources management, supply and maintenance. The goal and main function of the Project and closing conference           is to contribute to the establishment of cooperation relations between the Project participants, companies having social responsibility, as well as         businesses providing financial support for such development projects, which may result in finding more efficient solutions of the current                     challenges development of public-private-partnership culture.
Events location is Armenia Marriott Hotel .