Within the frames of the three-month program of events of Yerevan Municipality “Yerevan summer 2017” the 3rd “Yerevan Color Run” was held in the capital. The distance of 5 km was to be run beginning from Republic square along Vazgen Sargsyan, Italy, Beirut, Amiryan streets, Mashtots avenue then along Isahakyan, Nalbandyan streets to Republic square. The participants were covered with eco-friendly harmless paints. Though the run was not a competition, the three men and three women who came first got prizes. The event was finished with a firework of paints and a disco.
SPRING PR - company cooperates with "Run Armenia" since 2015 and supports all events initiated by them.
We support Yerevan Color Run with:
• Evaluation: Media coverage monitoring, content analyses, tonality measurement.
Yerevan Color Run is one of the most happy and bright events in Yerevan. It is a marathon and a party at the same time, which takes place in many countries of the world including Russia, USA, Australia, Brazil, Canada, Chile, China, Ireland and since 2015 in Armenia! It is a run, which makes people happy! SPRING PR-team is happy to be a part of this great social initiative!