• building good relations with local Mass Media
• providing an extensive media coverage
• attracting Media Sponsors
4th annual festival after famous Armenian musicians Talalyan brothers will take place on June 26, 2013 in Chamber Music hall after Komitas. In 2013 festival is dedicated to 100th anniversary of Aram Khachaturian. The special guests of the festival are Hayk Boyajian - Grammy awarded composer from USA,  Vadim Lando from USA and 10 years old pianist Maxim Lando.
The festival was founded in 2008 as cello music festival and was expanded in 2010 becoming viola and cello festival. Later in the concert program were included both soloists, small group s and large orchestras.
The annual festival after Talalyan brothers has the aim to give opportunity of self-realization to young people, spread Armenian modern music and etc. In the framework of the festival since June 26 to July 23 are planned a number of concert programs.
The program “Armenian chamber music anthology” is unique by its form and content in the history of Armenian music. “Armenian chamber music anthology” program is implemented in support of Minsitry of Culture of the Republic of Armenian, Viva-Cell MTS, International Rotary Club  & other companies.